Saturday, July 4, 2009

Avril Lavigne

Birth name : Avril Ramona Lavigne
Born : September 27, 1984 , Napanee, Ontario, Canada
Genre(s) : Punk-pop, pop rock, modern rock
Occupation(s) : Singer, guitarist, actress, model
Instrument(s) : Vocals, electric guitar, acoustic guitar, piano
Years active : 2002–present
Label(s) : Sony BMG, RCA, Arista
Associated acts : Sum 41, The Black List Club, Deryck Whibley, Avenged Sevenfold
Influences : Alanis Morissette, Green Day, The Distillers, Blink-182
Website :

No comments:

Post a Comment